@stefthefrizz I'm over the moon you like Erie Waters so much as to include it in your list (; u ; )
My list, in no particular order because it's so hard to choose.
[Psycho Babble] by Milk - fantastic art and intriguing story, and cute animals.
Silent by Lydia - a collection of textless short stories. Beautiful work.
Mediocre At Best by Jimmy Nguyen - always puts a smile on my face.
Last Doctor by GaGaK - legit made me cry, a lot of heart in this.
HeLL(P) by Harkill/Jey Levang - zany good times.